Snetterton 300
14th/15th August 2021

Snetterton stand.jpg

Virtual Noticeboard

This Noticeboard will be updated throughout the event.

Saturday 14th August

Bulletin 1: Amendments Race 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 & 7

Bulletin 2: Amendments Officials & Race 4

Bulletin 3: Amendment to Pit Stop Regulations

T1 Session 1: Slicks Series Qualifying for Race 1 - Published 9:55

                              

T2 Session 1: Slicks Series Grid for Race 1 - Published 9:55

T3 Session 2: Magnificent Sevens Qualifying for Race 2 - Published 10:20

T4 Session 2: Magnificent Sevens Grid for Race 2 - Published 10:20

T5 Session 3: New Millennium/Turbo Tin Tops Qualifying for Race 3 - Published 11:15

T6 Session 3: New Millennium/Turbo Tin Tops Grid for Race 3 - Published 11:15

Bulletin 4: Amendments Race 1, 2, 3, 6, 11

T7 Session 4: Tin Tops Qualifying for Race 4 - Published 11:47

T8 Session 4: Tin Tops Grid for Race 4 - Published 11:47

T9 Session 5: Open Series Qualifying for Race 5 - Published 12:27

T10 Session 5: Open Series Grid for Race 5 - Published 12:27

T11 Session 2: Magnificent Sevens Grid for Race 2 AMENDED - Published 12:30

T12 Session 4: Tin Tops Grid for Race 4 AMENDED - Published 12:40

Bulletin 5: Amendments Officials & Race 4

T13 Session 4: Tin Tops Qualifying for Race 4 AMENDED - Published 13:00

T14 Session 6: Slicks Series Race 1 Classification - Published 13:44

T15 Session 7: Magnificent Sevens Race 2 Classification - Published 14:35

T16 Session 7: Magnificent Sevens Grid for Race 6 - Published 14:40

T17 Session 8: New Millennium/Turbo Tin Tops Race 3 Classification - Published 15.25

Bulletin 6: Amendments Race 9 & 11

T18 Session 9: Tin Tops Race 4 Classification - Published 16:28

T19 Session 10: Open Series Race 5 Classification - Published 17:03

Bulletin 7: Amendments Race 8 & 10

T20 Session11: Magnificent Sevens Race 6 Classification - Published 17:43

Judicial 1: Race 4, Car 18

T21 Session 4: Tin Tops Race 4 Classification AMENDED - Published 18:02

T22 Session 12: Open Series Race 7 Classification - Published 18:08

Sunday 15th August 

Bulletin 8: Amendments Race 11

T23 Session 13: Swinging Sixties Group 1 Qualifying for Race 8 AMENDED - Published 10:52

T24 Session 13: Swinging Sixties Grid for Race 8 AMENDED - Published 10:52

T25 Session 14: Future Classics Qualifying for Race 9 - Published 10:20

T26 Session 14: Future Classification Grid for Race 9 AMENDED 2 - Published 12:48

Judicial 2: Qualifying for Race 8, Car 715 

Judicial 3: Qualifying for Race 8, Car 51

Bulletin 9: Amendments Race 9 & 11

T27 Session 15: Classic K Qualification for Race 10 - Published 11:02

T28 Session 15: Classic K Grid for Race 10 - Published 11:02

T29 Session 16: Modern Classics Qualification for Race 11 - Published 11:36

T30 Session 16: Modern Classics Grid for Race 11 - Published 11:36

Bulletin 10: Amendments Races 8, 9 & 10

T31 Session 17: Swinging Sixties Group 2 Qualifying for Race 12 - Published 12:25

T32 Session 17: Swinging Sixties Group 2 Grid for Race 12 - Published 12:25

Bulletin 11: Amendments Race 9

T33 Session 18: Swinging Sixties Group 1 Race 8 Classification - Published 13:59

Bulletin 12: Amendments Race 12

T34 Session 19: Future Classics Race 9 Classification - Published 15:13

T35 Session 20: Classic K Race 10 Classification - Published 16:03

T36 Session 21: Modern Classics Race 11 Classification AMENDED - Published 17:36

Judicial 4: Race 11, Car 56

T37 Session 22: Swinging Sixties Group 2 Race 12 Classification - Published 17:56

Competitor Information updated 13/08/21

Marshals/Officials Information