Snetterton 300
2nd/3rd April 2022 updated 03/04/22

Snetterton stand.jpg

Virtual Noticeboard

This Noticeboard will be updated throughout the event.

Saturday 2nd April

Bulletin 1: Amendments to final instructions and races 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 15 - Published 7:30

Bulletin 2: Amendments to races 1 and 5 - Published 9:15

T1: Session 1 - Combined New Millennium and Turbo Tin Tops Class A & C Qualifying Classification - Published 10:10

T2: Session 1 - New Millennium Qualifying Classification - Published 10:10

T3: Session 1 - New Millennium Grid for Race 2 - Published 10:10

T4: Session 2 - Magnificent Sevens Qualifying Classification - Published 10:25

T5: Session 2 - Magnificent Sevens Grid for Race 1 - Published 10:25

Bulletin 3: Amendments to races 2, 6 and 10 - Published 10:30

Bulletin 4: Judges of Fact - Published 11:05

T6: Session 3 - GB4 Qualifying Classification - Published 11:09

T7: Session 3 - GB4 Qualifying 2nd fastest Classification - Published 11:09

T8: Session 3 - GB4 Grid for Race 3 - Published 11:09

T9: Session 3 - GB4 Grid for Race 8 - Published 11:09

T10: Session 4 - Combined Modern Classics and Turbo Tin Tops Class E & R Qualifying Classification - Published 11:41

T11: Session 4 - Modern Classics Qualifying Classification - Published 11:41

T12: Session 4 - Modern Classics Grid for Race 6 - Published 11:41

Bulletin 5: Amendments to Timetable and Race 13 - Published 11:51

T13: Session 5 - Combined Tin Tops and Turbo Tin Tops Class D & PC Qualifying Classification - Published 12:32

T14: Session 5 - Tin Tops Qualifying Classification - Published 12:32

T15: Session 5 - Tin Tops Grid for Race 7 - Published 12:32

T16: Sessions 1, 4 and 5 - Turbo Tin Tops Qualifying Classification - Published 12:35

T17: Sessions 1, 4 and 5 - Turbo Tin Tops Grid for Race 4 - Published 12:35

T18: Session 4 - Modern Classics Qualifying Classification AMENDED - Published 12:49

T19: Session 4 - Modern Classics Grid for Race 6 AMENDED - Published 12:49

T20: Session 6 - Race 1 Magnificent Sevens Classification - Published 13:48

T21: Session 6 - Magnificent Sevens Grid for Race 5 - Published 13:48

Bulletin 6: Amendments to races 4, 6 and 7 - Published 13:59

Bulletin 7: Memo for GB4 Competitors - Published 13:30

Bulletin 8: Amendments to race 4 - Published 14:27

T22: Session 7 - Race 2 New Millennium Classification - Published 14:36

T23: Session 8 - Race 3 GB4 Classification - Published 15:15

Bulletin 9: Amendments to race 3, 8 & 11 - Published 15:35

Bulletin 10: Amendments to race 7 - Published 15:53

T24: Session 9 - Race 4 Turbo Tin Tops Classification - Published 16:05

Bulletin 11: Amendments to race 6 - Published 16:19

T25: Session 10 - Race 5 Magnificent Sevens Classification - Published 16:40

Judicial 1: Clerk of the Course Decision - Race 4, Car 163

Judicial 2: Clerk of the Course Decision - Race 4, Car 100

T26: Session 9 - Race 4 Turbo Tin Tops Classification AMENDED - Published 17:30

T27: Session 11 - Race 6 Modern Classics Classification - Published 17:34

Judicial 3: Clerk of the Course Decision - Race 5, Car 98 - No further action

T28: Session 12 - Race 7 Tin Tops Classification - Published 18:41

Sunday 3rd April

AMENDMENT TO TIMETABLE - RACING AFTER LUNCH WILL COMMENCE AT 13:05

Bulletin 12: Judges of Fact, Amendments to races 12, 13 & 15 - Published 09:15

T29: - GB4 Grid for Race 11 - Published 10:01

T30: Session 13 - Future Classics Qualifying Classification - Published 10:06

T31: Session 13 - Future Classics Grid for Race 9 - Published 10:06

T32: Session 14 - Classic K Qualifying Classification - Published 10:37

T33: Session 14 - Classic K Grid for Race 10 - Published 10:37

T34: Session 15 - Race 8 GB4 Classification - Published 10:49

T35: Session 16 - Morgan Challenge Qualifying Classification - Published 11:20

T36: Session 16 - Morgan Challenge Grid for Race 12 - Published 11:20

Bulletin 13: Amendments to race 10 and 14 - Published 11:35

T37: Session 17 - Swinging Sixties Group 1 Qualifying Classification - Published 11:57

T38: Session 17 - Swinging Sixties Group 1 Grid for Race 13 - Published 11:59

Bulletin 14: Amendments to race 10 and 13 - Published 12:10

Bulletin 15: Amendments to Timetable and race 10 - Published 12:29

Bulletin 16: Amendments to race 13 - Published 12:35

T39: Session 18 - Swinging Sixties Group 2 Qualifying Classification - Published 12:41

T40: Session 18 - Swinging Sixties Group 2 Grid for Race 14 - Published 12:41

T41: Session 14 - Classic K Grid for Race 10 AMENDED - Published 12:45

T42: Session 17 - Swinging Sixties Group 1 Grid for Race 13 AMENDED - Published 12:57

Bulletin 17: Amendments to race 12, 13 and 15 - Published 13:33

Bulletin 18: Amendments to race 14 - Published 13:55

T43: Session 19 - Race 9 Future Classics Classification - Published 14:03

T44: Session 20 - Race 10 Classic K Classification - Published 14:49

Bulletin 19: Amendments to race 12 & 15 - Published 14:53

T45: Session 21 - Race 11 GB4 Classification - Published 15:23

T46: Session 22 - Race 12 Morgan Challenge Classification - Published 16:03

T47: Session 22 - Morgan Challenge Grid for Race 15 - Published 16:09

Judicial 4: Clerks Decision GB4 Race 3, Car 78 - Published 16:14

T48: Session 21 - Race 11 GB4 Classification AMENDED - Published 16:58

T49: Session 23 - Race 13 Swinging Sixties Group 1 Classification - Published 17:09

Judicial 5: Clerk of the Course Decision - Race 14, Car 302 - Published 17:45

Bulletin 20: Amendment to race 15 - Published 17:56

T50: Session 24 - Race 14 Swinging Sixties Group 2 Classification - Published 17:59

Judicial 6: Clerk of the Course Decision - Race 14, Car 10 - Published 18:03

Judicial 7: Clerk of the Course Decision - Race 14, Car 85 - Published 18:08

T51: Session 25 - Race 15 Morgan Challenge Classification - Published 18:24

T52: Session 24 - Race 14 Swinging Sixties Group 2 Classification AMENDED - Published 18:31

Competitor Information 

Marshals/Officials Information